Extraordinary rapid train Hachioji - Kawaguchiko

Extraordinary rapid train Hachioji - Kawaguchiko

Operating day

[Hachioji Kawaguchiko]

September

23 ( Sat. Holiday.)

Stops and departure times

Extraordinary rapid train For Hachioji
Departure Time Stops
Kawaguchiko 20:29
Fujikyu-Highland 20:32
Mt.Fuji 20:40
Gekkoji
Shimoyoshida
Yoshiikeonsenmae
Kotobuki
Mitsutoge 20:54
Higashikatsura
Tokaichiba
Tsurubunkadaigaku-mae 21:02
Yamuramachi
Tsurushi 21:08
Akasaka
Kasei
Tanokura
Kamiotsuki
Otsuki 21:23
Uenohara 21:43
Sagamiko 21:58
Takao 22:09
Nishihachioji 22:13
Hachioji 22:16
Information

Car type : Six cars long ( Ordinary car )


Tickets types required for the trip

Basic fare ticket


Others

Not Equipped with toilets